Bigg Boss Telugu Vote (Online Voting) Season 2 | Missed Call & Elimination Details

868

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote (Online Voting) is a process in which People will be allowed to choose their favorite contestants in Bigg Boss Telugu 2 and save them from getting eliminated. The contestant with the least Bigg Boss Telugu Vote will be eliminated every weekend. The public will be given 50 votes per day per Gmail Id. Below is the full details regarding Bigg Boss Telugu Voting. Bigg Boss Telugu Vote conducted by Star Maa has begun. Everyone is busy voting Bigg Boss Telugu right?

If you are confused on how to vote for Bigg Boss Telugu then your search ends here because here you will get all the details regarding Bigg Boss Telugu Voting process and the status for the same. Nani has been hosting the show. Bigg Boss Telugu Vote reveals that among all the contestants, Kaushal has gained huge fan followings. Bigg Boss show is famous across all languages and the Telugu-version is extra special with Nani as host for this season. The Bigg boss 2 Telugu started airing on 10th June 2018 with around 16 contestants willing to stay inside the house for 100 days. Below you can find A to Z details about Bigg Boss Telugu Vote in a step by step manner.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote

- Advertisement -

bigg boss telugu vote After a successful season 1, Nani had the pressure to keep up the hype surrounding season 2 and he has managed that pretty well. The TRP rating of Star Maa channel reveals that every 2nd person in Andra Pradesh & TS watched Bigg Boss Telugu on the launch date and the rating also states that about 60% of total Telugu viewing audience has watched the show in the very first week. It has launched with an amazing 15.1 TVRs point and lot more to come.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Show Timings:

The airing of the show will happen around 9:30 pm IST on weekdays and around 9:00 pm IST on the weekends. This reality show will be telecasted in STAR MAA TELEVISION for the next 100 days with the aid of 60 cameras.

Bigg Boss Telugu Voting Process:

Each week one person will be eliminated. This week five contestants are nominated for the elimination process. Anyone watching the Bigg Boss Telugu 2 can vote for their favorite and save them getting eliminated. They can either vote online via google or through a missed call.

(Disclaimer: This is an Unofficial Poll conducted to know the opinion of the general public )

Know about Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Season 2 Contestants and Eliminations

Bigg Boss Telugu has started on 10th July 2018 and there are many celebrity contestants taking part in the shoe from different categories. After the successful Big Boss Season 1 Telugu, now the second season has is new for the Telugu audience and it is available on Star Maa Channel. Bigg Boss Telugu Season 2 is hosted by famous Telugu actor Jr. NTR and has around sixteen celebrity contestants participating in the show.

Here we have provided all the information about Bigg Boss Telugu Season 2 and there are lot of updates available for the audience to watch out. The season 2 has started and there are all sorts of process in the show including elimination round that happens every week. You can check out a lot of information related to bigg boss telugu vote 2018. Another fascinating thing about Bigg Boss Telugu season 2 is that even common people are also part of the decorative house and they have the chance to participate in the show. Bigg Boss Telugu votes process is same as the previous season.

Know about Bigg Boss 2 Telugu Voting process

The voting for the Bigg Boss Telugu is conducted every week and the contestant is evicted during the weekend show based on the results of the voting poll. There are around 16 contestants who are going to stay in the Bigg Boss House for around 100 days. The eviction process is different each time in the week but in most of the cases, every housemate has to nominate two other participants and the person who gets the maximum number of votes in the house is nominated for the Bigg Boss Telugu public poll.

Bigg Boss Telugu season 2 features voting process similar to that of the season 1 and enables the viewers to cast votes to save their favorite celebrity contestants. Viewers can save their favorite contestants by simply choosing bigg boss 2 telugu vote online. All you need to do is search for the application or online process related to Star Maa Bigg Boss Telugu Vote on Google and post their bigg boss 2 telugu vote online.

Bigg Boss 2 Telugu Voting results or possible eliminations

In order to know about bigg boss telugu vote results, you need to wait for the weekend episode because all the eliminations are conducted at that time. If you talk about this week of the Bigg Boss Telugu then there are five contestants voted for eviction namely Samrat, Ganesh, Kaushal, Amit and Nutan Naidu. If you are interested in saving your favorite contestant then you need to ensure to cast vote online and get to know about bigg boss telugu vote poll by joining the discussion online. The poll is usually open from Monday to Friday midnight and it helps in casting the vote for the favorite contestant from online or using Missed call option.

Know about Bigg Boss Season 2 Nominated Contestants

  • Amit Tiwari is a popular movie actor who has appeared in various Malayalam, Telugu, Kannada films. He is popular for his negative or supporting roles in the movie Prabhat Nagari, Rising of Sarpanch, Tiyaan etc. To save Amit Tiwari from the upcoming eliminations give a missed call to 7729998813 or vote through Google Voting.
  • Kaushal Manda is a Telugu TV actor and a model. He featured in various Telugu TV serials and commercials. He also won National Child Artist award in the year 1982 for his debut movie. To save Kaushal from the upcoming eliminations give a missed call to 7729998817 or vote through Google voting option.
  • Ganesh hails from Vijayawada, AP and commoner contestant in Bigg Boss Season 2 Telugu. He works as an RJ. To save Ganesh from the nominations for the upcoming eliminations give a missed call to 7729998803 or vote through Google Voting option.
  • Nutan Naidu hails from Visakhapatnam, AP, and another commoner contestant to enter last in the house. He is a politician and studied different courses from various institutes in India.
  • Samrat Reddy is popular celebrity contestants in the show and has featured in many Telugu movies. He hails from Hyderabad, Telangana and made debut in Malini & Co. and Ram movie. He was also the captain in the first week.

Step by step procedure to cast vote for Bigg Boss Telugu

Bigg Boss is one of the most popular reality shows where individuals from different areas of the entertainment industry stay in the house together. The housemates cast their votes and nominate individuals every week. Viewers have the option to save their favorite contestant by posting their votes through different methods.

The eviction process of the program is simple. From the nominated individuals, the ones who get the lowest audience votes gets eliminated and the one who gets the more votes are saved. If you are looking to cast vote for your favorite contestant then you need to understand how the Bigg Boss Telugu voting process takes place and what are the steps to cast vote for favorite contestant online.

  1. The first thing that you need to do is log in from your Gmail account so that you can be part of the voting process.
  2. You need to search for the Bigg Boss Telugu online on Google for casting your vote. Otherwise, you can search for the Bigg Boss Telugu voting online on your search engine by entering Keyword “Bigg Boss Telugu Vote” and it will list out the available options to vote.
  3. Each person casting vote online can cast up to 50 votes and the viewers are able to split the vote as per convenience in that 50 numbers.
  4. Once the votes are submitted, you need to wait for the weekend show to know about the bigg boss telugu vote status and see whether your favorite contestant gets saved.
  5. The online voting poll is also available in Google and generally available every week from Monday Night 10 pm to Friday 11.59 PM so the viewers are not able to register their vote on weekends i.e. Sat and Sun.
  6. There is also Bigg Boss Season 2 Telugu Vote missed call number and it is also possible to cast your vote by simply using a missed call mechanism. The only requirement is to ensure that a valid Indian sim card is used for dialing missed call.

After the end of the voting cycle, the contestant who gets the smallest share of total public votes has to get eliminated from the Bigg Boss show. The vote results get declared on Saturday and remaining contestants can stay in the Bigg Boss house. The season has come a long way and it has entered the 12th week where all the contestants of the show are playing a strong game to stay in the house any way possible.

There a lot of twists happening each week which is also making the game more interesting for the viewers. This week saw three celebs and two commoners getting nominated for the eliminations and the game has come to a big twist now with anyone can get eliminated based on the audience poll.

While voting online or through missed call option, there are certain terms and conditions associated with it.

Conditions for Online voting

  • Viewers must have a valid Gmail account without which they cannot do voting online through Google poll option
  • Maximum of fifty votes are only possible from one Gmail account in a day and you need to log in through different Gmail account if you wish to do the voting for your favorite contestant online.
  • Only the person living in India will be able to cast their votes for Bigg Boss Telugu online for their contestants. Voting through online for the foreign audience is not available.

Conditions for Missed call voting option

One of the biggest benefits of the Bigg Boss telugu voting option is that it is not paid and you don’t have to pay a single money to vote for your favorite contestant. Those who don’t have any Gmail account and don’t know how to vote online can also vote for their favorite contestant online by choosing an option of voting through missed call option. However, through that option, only able to register only 10 votes from a specific number in a week. The cost for the missed call is free and the 11th missed call vote is not considered valid. So, you need to choose another number to vote for your favorite contestant through missed call option.

Bigg Boss season 2 is one of the most awaited and exciting shows. Bigg Boss Telugu is quite popular among Telugu lovers and has a long list of popular celebrities’ part of the show. Even the commoners were also seen taking part for the first time in Bigg Boss Telugu Season 2. If you are interested in knowing about the further eliminations, voting process and other details then this is the right platform for you. Get to know about Bigg Boss telugu voting procedure, nominated contestants to profile and other related details.

BIGG BOSS TELUGU VOTE PARTICIPANTS LIST:

Amit Tiwari, Bhanu Sree, Nandini, Deepthi Sunaina, Tanish Alladi, Geetha Madhuri, Syamala, Deepti Nallamothu, Babu Gogineni, Roll Rida, Sanjana Anne, Kireeti Damaraju, Tejaswi Madivada, Kaushal, Samrat Reddy, Ganesh, Nutan Naidu are the participants of this season of Bigg Boss Telugu Vote.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Official Method:

telugu bigg boss vote

  1. Enter the URL ” google .com ” in your address bar
  2. Search for the term ” Bigg Boss Telugu Vote “
  3. A Small snippet will appear showing the participants in the danger zone
  4. Choose your favorite and allocate the 50 votes based on your wish
  5. Sign in using a valid Gmail ID in order to successfully submit the votes.
  6. Wait for the results!

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Missed Called Method:

You can also Save your favorite Contestants by giving missed call to the number given below.

ContestantsMissed Call Number
Vote for Kireeti Damaraju772999816
Vote for Nutan Naidu7729998809
Vote for Deepti Sunaina7729998812
Vote for Amit Tiwari7729998813
Vote for Sanjana Anne7729998814
Vote for Ganesh7729998803
Vote for Tejaswi Madivada7729998806
Vote for Shyamala7729998802
Vote for Roll Rida7729998807
Vote for Samrat Reddy7729998815

Who Will Be Eliminated in this week Bigg Boss Telugu Voting?

After all these votes are cast. Star Maa will collect the poll results and choose the candidate based on the vote percentage. The contestant with the least vote count gets eliminated, however, the decision of Star Maa authorities are final. So cast the votes for your favorite and let them enjoy their bigg boss journey further. Comment the contestant who you wish to save and have voted for them. Mention the usability of Bigg boss Telugu voting system. If you have any Questions related to Bigg Boss Telugu 2 Vote process make sure you ask us in the comment section, our team will be glad to assist you.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Important Q&A:

Here are some of the answers to important questions asked by the general public regarding Bigg Boss Vote Telugu.

  1. How long will the voting be available for the public? Till Friday Night
  2. How Many Votes can an individual cast? 50 votes per day.
  3. Can we vote for multiple contestants? Yes, you can but only using the 50 votes already given.
  4. Is Email-ID must to vote? Yes a valid Gmail ID is mandatory in order to submit your votes
  5. Bigg Boss Telugu voting?

Bigg Boss Telugu Gallery

Here are some of the exiting stills from the Bigg Boss Telugu Season2 Program

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kaushal
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kaushal
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kamal Entry
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kamal Entry
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kaushal Army
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kaushal Army
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Task
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Task
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Celebrity
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Celebrity
Telugu Bigg Boss Vote | Nani Host
Telugu Bigg Boss Vote | Nani Host
Telugu Bigg Boss Vote | Contestants
Telugu Bigg Boss Vote | Contestants

Incoming Searches:

bigg boss telugu vote

bigg boss vote telugu

bigg boss telugu voting

bigg boss telugu vote online

bigg boss telugu vote results

bigg boss telugu vote status

bigg boss telugu vote online voting

bigg boss telugu vote 2018

779 Shares

BookMark TamilGlitz.in for Latest News Updates

868 COMMENTS

  1. Koushal is big boss 2 title winner.anndaru dogs la koushal Midda padutunaru.geeta pedda gillalu pedutundi.tanish dog la arustunnadu chala kovu fat undi.roll rida yepudu chusina nani anna tapu chepada big boss tapu chepada anntunnadu pedda idot adi koushal chepa ledu gaa.samrat podduvu unnadu kani mind ladu.meru antha yenta arichina last winner ayedi koushal

  2. Kaushal ki ma vote antaru kalasi kaushal ni Target chesthunaru eedi akkada nayam big boss am chesthunaru big boss godavalu kaavalani chesthunaru Andhuku House mentas kaushal ni enti sabollu kaushal ni Target chesthunaru my vote kaushal ki mathram jai kaushal winner

  3. Kaushal anna nevu super..
    Neevu chala baaga aduthunnawu.
    Actually not playing but neevu neela untunnawu.Every one is jealous on u..
    Please eliminate Tanish..too much Bossism chesthunnadu.

  4. I respect Koushal and other house meats are not gentle and miss leading the game.Mainly Getha Madhuri misbehaviour uncontrollable and playing with cheep tricks.No gentleness in her and feeling greater than any one in the house and she does not know she is a small baby with a big body.Mr Nani failed to convene the Participants and not getting respect from few persons like Tanish and Getha.He looks pressurised and the judgement also very poor because backing up Getha Madhuri and Tanish.

  5. My vote is goes to KAUSAHAL .Kaushal venakala edo power undi. that is pawan kalayan fans bcoz he is genuine like pawan kalyan..

  6. geeta supported khauahal in apple task only for the sake of votes otherwise why she always kept targeting on khaushal .and one more thing she is always complainng that khaushal will be saying because of me u became captain, i supported u etc.etc.,then what about her .even she is saying that at the no one stood with u i supported u .even she is saying this thing always i.i agree intially khaushal was saying that he is alone and all but now a days he is nit saying at all though the hm especially tat geeta ,tanish,samrat r saying about this though khaushal is not saying like that y should they have to raise this in front of nani n nani is not suppoeting khaushal on it.

  7. Koushal ane gentleman Ane meru oka Manishi oka manishiki natchakapote adi okari akaru problem anukovatchu ade vykthi andaraki natchakapote danene ame antaru amanishi difrent mentlty kadaa mare alanti vykthi Nani ki bigg boss ki superaa Nani garu, athanu chestuna selfish egos meku kanapadava biggboss and Nani garu. Anthasepu athanu ame chesena house Lo meru ame anaru Nani garu amante meku bayam Nani garu koushal army ante meku target eipotaru ani. Reality ga chayndi .bayatavalaku bayapadakandi Nani garu adi koushal ane languages chusi set chesaru koushal army ne. Athanu 3episode clear ga chepadu koushal natho godava petukunte scary iena bayateki velipotaru ani neeku aa logic bayata jarugutunadi teludu Nani Garu.

  8. 64 వ రోజు ఎలిమినేషన్ లో కన్ టెస్ట్ మాట్లాడటాన్ని బట్టి ఇలిమినేట్ చేయమంటే తనీష్ మరియు అమిత్ వాళ్ళు వాళ్ళకు ఫేవర్ గా ఉన్నవాల్ల ను సేఫ్ చేసి వాళ్ళకు ఫేవర్ ఎలిమినేట్ చేయడం కరెక్ట్ కాదు ఇది కాదు గేమ్

  9. NEXT eliminated persons
    GANESH/POOJA
    TANISH
    DEEPTHI sunaina
    GANESH/POOJA
    NUTANANAIDU
    DEEPTHI
    ROLLRIDA
    AMITH/GEETHA
    ———————–
    FINAL BATCH
    —-;;————–
    KOUSAL
    SAMRAT
    SYAMALA
    AMITH/GEETHA

  10. Nani garu jara telugu lo matlamanu pooojanu big boss chudala athagariki telugu lo ardalu chepala chepandiiii nani garu
    Daya chesi telugu matladamanadi
    Next week telugu captainci task 2 day english padalu lekunda telugu matladina varu captanci Haku darulu ani chepandi
    Maza ayega wow 😊😁

  11. Hi Nani Garu. Games manchiga pttandi big boss . Girls gurinchi think cheyandi. Any way nice hosting Nani Garu. Mee kosame big boss chustunnam.. Geetha is best.. All the best Geetha

  12. Pichinakodakkala Kaushal cunning fellow ani theylusukokapothay ela.vadi behavior chusthay evarikaina thandhamu anipisthundhi.ellaaantivadini cunning fellow mana intlo vuntay barinchagalama.shyamala ninna maree overga cheysindhi.sigguledu dhaniki kaushal gadi pant tho romance cheysthavundi. First Kaushal ni eleminate cheyyandi.assalu vadu ela nachuthunnado ego fellow,sadist na koduku.

    • Koushal correct ga aaduthunnadu andharu athanini wrong anadam thappu ani Na feeling naani Gary meru correct ga aadamani andariki cheppandi babugaru Chala thappuga koushal gurinchi pujaki chepthunnadu this is very very bad

    • Enduku vallanu adi vadu ani nichanga matladutunaru adi game show win avadaniki valla tantallu vallu padutunaru nachakapote vote veyakandi
      Anthe kani estam vachintu matalu anodu
      Vallu manushule meru manshule andi kochem respect evadi plsssssz
      Sub log insan hei
      Manadi mava jathi plssz Respect
      Plssssssz

    • Show lo unte nuvu anthe cunnig fellow avtharu
      Ala coment cheyakandi pichi pichiga vadu vidu adi edi ani matalu matlafakandi
      Manam manshulamandi
      50laks win kavalsnte andaru ala ne cunnig ga think chedtaru becarfull
      Niku 1 lack game lo vastaei ante nuvu ante cunnig fellow ne

    • correct mam me too feeling same … kausal sir chala selfish..only final ga bigg show gelavalaney plan tho unnaru.. so other house mates kuda kaushal sir laga safe game adali..

    • Poye thannu chudham.adi real game Ra….game ni ardham chesukoni adandi …telustundi Ela adalo….. Kaushal is best man in the house

  13. The game is not correct today. Game Starting Point. & Ending point fix it first . Kavushal Worst Playing Today..Think about the girls before the big boss game and put the game .. Please. This is the request. There is no enjoyment in the game today ..

    • Naanigaaru you must take class to Pooja bcoz she unwantedly shouted on koushal.she didn’t played smartly but koushal played intelligently and smartly.and Basbugaaru influenced pooja that koushal is Bad how he could say that, and Thanish not played fairly he excuses Sunaiana for bathroom he broke the rules.. And one more thing still all contestants targeting to koushal… We hope you ‘ll do fair hosting this Saturday…

    • Anni tasks and games lo andaru inthe unfair ga aadaru…and its a part of task…kaushal has not done a mistake…mari nijayatahi ani antha matladina pooja enduku valu kuda tit for tat ani cheat chesaru..they used bathrooms many times without giving money…apppatiki ninna kaushal money first theskunaa..mellaga girls team ki ekkuva money idthu compensate chesaru….ekada second to second prathidi observe chesthu show ni chusthunam…and pooja’s behaviour was so bad yestrday…thanu etha baga adina..attitude matters the most..thanu first argument chala harsh ga start chesindi anduke kaushal kuda ala react ayyadu…she shouted like anything and she was saying thay kaushal was using a harsh tone…as a human if someone speaks to us in such tone evarana alage react avtharu…and megatha boys andaru chala bad ga adthunaru..oka vipu kaushal ki maku samandam ledu adi ayana chesadu antadu…and tanish sympathy kosam 2 cpins pooja ki echadu…megatha boys andaru double games aadthunaru…infact andari boys ki istame…kaushal coins theskovatam…malli girls team degara vachi..maku samandam ledu…adi kaushal chesadu ani akushal pina thosesadu…..it was really unfair with other guys

  14. Kaushal ni bayataki pampandi biggboss.anni mistakes chesi ,vere valladhi tappu ani chebuthadu.task lo godava petukuntadu.
    Evaritho nu sariga undadu.tanu intlo undatam correct kadhu.baga pogaru.please eliminate cheyandi kaushal ni

  15. Abba bore ga undi chuusi chuusi ,Nani enni saarlu cheppina andaru group ga forum ai kaushal ni target chesthunnaru ,memu vaallani ,dayachesi biggboss garu edaina cheyandi,atla ani maa kaushal ni target chesthe memu uurukom

  16. Plz endukandi biggboss telugu raani vaallanu pedatharu pooja ku asalu telugu ravatledu ,nandini also ,aavida tamil biggboss ki ,nandini kannada biggboss ki vellochhukada , mana telugu vaallanu theesukoni plz

  17. I respect and like Shyamala Garu but, she is very quite and again starts the same slient. We want warriors not slient players. Pls vote for commoner or active one. Hope everyone understood

  18. Sir sir enti di Manchi anedi behavior chuse kada vallaku vote vayalsindi Antha negative thoughts unte Kousal lo evariki kanipinchetle entoo boboi hero anta enti janalu andaru vaka vipe unnaru kosal vakkdni chesaru Ane alochinchade thappa athanu matalde prathidi mata only playing game not any relation to house I think he is not goot player. Thanu manchiga aduthunnadu but only her self no feeling her about house.bayativi eppudo jarginavi thisukoche vallani chedu cheyalanukuntunnnadu enduku thisukochi entlo chepedi asalu adikada influence he is Kunning player

  19. Kaushal meeda cheppe abaddale vaallaku negative ga paduthunnayi vote chuttu Anni cameras unna aa group inni abaddalante bayata okka nijam chepparu

  20. నాని గారు తనీష్ కు కొంచెం కూడా జాలి లేదు వాళ్ళ అమ్మ చెప్పిన మాట వాడు అసలు వినలేదు వాడికి అమ్మ విలువ తెలియదు అందుకే వాళ్ళ అమ్మ చెప్పిన వినకుండా సున్నైనా తో రొమాన్స్ చేయడం మనాడు ఛీ వాడికి కొంచెం కూడా బుద్ధి లేదు ప్లీజ్ నాని గారు మేము చూడలేక పోతున్నాము వాళ్ళని ఇద్దరిలో ఎవరినో ఒకరిని ఎలిమినేట్ చేయండి మా బాధ అర్థం చేసుకోండి సున్నైనా ఒక పని కూడా చేయదు అది ఏమైనా యువ రానా చాల oవార్ ఎక్కువ చేస్తాది ప్లీజ్ దాన్ని పంపిం చండి దానికి సిగ్గు సిగలేదు వాళ్ళ అమ్మ నన aanత బాధ పడుతారో దానికి అర్థం కాలేదు దాని సుకం చూసుకుంటోంది ఛీ

  21. Big boss please bring back teju she very good she is the right one in the home for everyone plz plz plz plz bring back teju because she has more energy to play with all

  22. Telugu raani vaallanu bb house loki pampinchi ,telugu lo maatlaadandi ani announcements ivvatamento ,teluguvaallu karuvayyara ,teluguvaallane pettukovchhu kada ,(kaushal warriors)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here