Bigg Boss Telugu Vote (Online Voting) Season 2 | Missed Call & Elimination Details

779 Shares

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote (Online Voting) is a process in which People will be allowed to choose their favorite contestants in Bigg Boss Telugu 2 and save them from getting eliminated. The contestant with the least Bigg Boss Telugu Vote will be eliminated every weekend. The public will be given 50 votes per day per Gmail Id. Below is the full details regarding Bigg Boss Telugu Voting. Bigg Boss Telugu Vote conducted by Star Maa has begun. Everyone is busy voting Bigg Boss Telugu right?

If you are confused on how to vote for Bigg Boss Telugu then your search ends here because here you will get all the details regarding Bigg Boss Telugu Voting process and the status for the same. Nani has been hosting the show. Bigg Boss Telugu Vote reveals that among all the contestants, Kaushal has gained huge fan followings. Bigg Boss show is famous across all languages and the Telugu-version is extra special with Nani as host for this season. The Bigg boss 2 Telugu started airing on 10th June 2018 with around 16 contestants willing to stay inside the house for 100 days. Below you can find A to Z details about Bigg Boss Telugu Vote in a step by step manner.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote

bigg boss telugu vote After a successful season 1, Nani had the pressure to keep up the hype surrounding season 2 and he has managed that pretty well. The TRP rating of Star Maa channel reveals that every 2nd person in Andra Pradesh & TS watched Bigg Boss Telugu on the launch date and the rating also states that about 60% of total Telugu viewing audience has watched the show in the very first week. It has launched with an amazing 15.1 TVRs point and lot more to come. You can check the TN 12th Results 2019 here , the results are expected to be updated by 9:30 AM, students can check in tnresults.nic.in 12th result 2019.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Show Timings:

The airing of the show will happen around 9:30 pm IST on weekdays and around 9:00 pm IST on the weekends. This reality show will be telecasted in STAR MAA TELEVISION for the next 100 days with the aid of 60 cameras.

Bigg Boss Telugu Voting Process:

Each week one person will be eliminated. This week five contestants are nominated for the elimination process. Anyone watching the Bigg Boss Telugu 2 can vote for their favorite and save them getting eliminated. They can either vote online via google or through a missed call.

(Disclaimer: This is an Unofficial Poll conducted to know the opinion of the general public )

Know about Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Season 2 Contestants and Eliminations

Bigg Boss Telugu has started on 10th July 2018 and there are many celebrity contestants taking part in the shoe from different categories. After the successful Big Boss Season 1 Telugu, now the second season has is new for the Telugu audience and it is available on Star Maa Channel. Bigg Boss Telugu Season 2 is hosted by famous Telugu actor Jr. NTR and has around sixteen celebrity contestants participating in the show.

Here we have provided all the information about Bigg Boss Telugu Season 2 and there are lot of updates available for the audience to watch out. The season 2 has started and there are all sorts of process in the show including elimination round that happens every week. You can check out a lot of information related to bigg boss telugu vote 2018. Another fascinating thing about Bigg Boss Telugu season 2 is that even common people are also part of the decorative house and they have the chance to participate in the show. Bigg Boss Telugu votes process is same as the previous season.

Know about Bigg Boss 2 Telugu Voting process

The voting for the Bigg Boss Telugu is conducted every week and the contestant is evicted during the weekend show based on the results of the voting poll. There are around 16 contestants who are going to stay in the Bigg Boss House for around 100 days. The eviction process is different each time in the week but in most of the cases, every housemate has to nominate two other participants and the person who gets the maximum number of votes in the house is nominated for the Bigg Boss Telugu public poll.

Bigg Boss Telugu season 2 features voting process similar to that of the season 1 and enables the viewers to cast votes to save their favorite celebrity contestants. Viewers can save their favorite contestants by simply choosing bigg boss 2 telugu vote online. All you need to do is search for the application or online process related to Star Maa Bigg Boss Telugu Vote on Google and post their bigg boss 2 telugu vote online.

Bigg Boss 2 Telugu Voting results or possible eliminations

In order to know about bigg boss telugu vote results, you need to wait for the weekend episode because all the eliminations are conducted at that time. If you talk about this week of the Bigg Boss Telugu then there are five contestants voted for eviction namely Samrat, Ganesh, Kaushal, Amit and Nutan Naidu. If you are interested in saving your favorite contestant then you need to ensure to cast vote online and get to know about bigg boss telugu vote poll by joining the discussion online. The poll is usually open from Monday to Friday midnight and it helps in casting the vote for the favorite contestant from online or using Missed call option.

Know about Bigg Boss Season 2 Nominated Contestants

  • Amit Tiwari is a popular movie actor who has appeared in various Malayalam, Telugu, Kannada films. He is popular for his negative or supporting roles in the movie Prabhat Nagari, Rising of Sarpanch, Tiyaan etc. To save Amit Tiwari from the upcoming eliminations give a missed call to 7729998813 or vote through Google Voting.
  • Kaushal Manda is a Telugu TV actor and a model. He featured in various Telugu TV serials and commercials. He also won National Child Artist award in the year 1982 for his debut movie. To save Kaushal from the upcoming eliminations give a missed call to 7729998817 or vote through Google voting option.
  • Ganesh hails from Vijayawada, AP and commoner contestant in Bigg Boss Season 2 Telugu. He works as an RJ. To save Ganesh from the nominations for the upcoming eliminations give a missed call to 7729998803 or vote through Google Voting option.
  • Nutan Naidu hails from Visakhapatnam, AP, and another commoner contestant to enter last in the house. He is a politician and studied different courses from various institutes in India.
  • Samrat Reddy is popular celebrity contestants in the show and has featured in many Telugu movies. He hails from Hyderabad, Telangana and made debut in Malini & Co. and Ram movie. He was also the captain in the first week.

Step by step procedure to cast vote for Bigg Boss Telugu

Bigg Boss is one of the most popular reality shows where individuals from different areas of the entertainment industry stay in the house together. The housemates cast their votes and nominate individuals every week. Viewers have the option to save their favorite contestant by posting their votes through different methods.

The eviction process of the program is simple. From the nominated individuals, the ones who get the lowest audience votes gets eliminated and the one who gets the more votes are saved. If you are looking to cast vote for your favorite contestant then you need to understand how the Bigg Boss Telugu voting process takes place and what are the steps to cast vote for favorite contestant online.

  1. The first thing that you need to do is log in from your Gmail account so that you can be part of the voting process.
  2. You need to search for the Bigg Boss Telugu online on Google for casting your vote. Otherwise, you can search for the Bigg Boss Telugu voting online on your search engine by entering Keyword “Bigg Boss Telugu Vote” and it will list out the available options to vote.
  3. Each person casting vote online can cast up to 50 votes and the viewers are able to split the vote as per convenience in that 50 numbers.
  4. Once the votes are submitted, you need to wait for the weekend show to know about the bigg boss telugu vote status and see whether your favorite contestant gets saved.
  5. The online voting poll is also available in Google and generally available every week from Monday Night 10 pm to Friday 11.59 PM so the viewers are not able to register their vote on weekends i.e. Sat and Sun.
  6. There is also Bigg Boss Season 2 Telugu Vote missed call number and it is also possible to cast your vote by simply using a missed call mechanism. The only requirement is to ensure that a valid Indian sim card is used for dialing missed call.

After the end of the voting cycle, the contestant who gets the smallest share of total public votes has to get eliminated from the Bigg Boss show. The vote results get declared on Saturday and remaining contestants can stay in the Bigg Boss house. The season has come a long way and it has entered the 12th week where all the contestants of the show are playing a strong game to stay in the house any way possible.

There a lot of twists happening each week which is also making the game more interesting for the viewers. This week saw three celebs and two commoners getting nominated for the eliminations and the game has come to a big twist now with anyone can get eliminated based on the audience poll.

While voting online or through missed call option, there are certain terms and conditions associated with it.

Conditions for Online voting

  • Viewers must have a valid Gmail account without which they cannot do voting online through Google poll option
  • Maximum of fifty votes are only possible from one Gmail account in a day and you need to log in through different Gmail account if you wish to do the voting for your favorite contestant online.
  • Only the person living in India will be able to cast their votes for Bigg Boss Telugu online for their contestants. Voting through online for the foreign audience is not available.

Conditions for Missed call voting option

One of the biggest benefits of the Bigg Boss telugu voting option is that it is not paid and you don’t have to pay a single money to vote for your favorite contestant. Those who don’t have any Gmail account and don’t know how to vote online can also vote for their favorite contestant online by choosing an option of voting through missed call option. However, through that option, only able to register only 10 votes from a specific number in a week. The cost for the missed call is free and the 11th missed call vote is not considered valid. So, you need to choose another number to vote for your favorite contestant through missed call option.

Bigg Boss season 2 is one of the most awaited and exciting shows. Bigg Boss Telugu is quite popular among Telugu lovers and has a long list of popular celebrities’ part of the show. Even the commoners were also seen taking part for the first time in Bigg Boss Telugu Season 2. If you are interested in knowing about the further eliminations, voting process and other details then this is the right platform for you. Get to know about Bigg Boss telugu voting procedure, nominated contestants to profile and other related details.

BIGG BOSS TELUGU VOTE PARTICIPANTS LIST:

Amit Tiwari, Bhanu Sree, Nandini, Deepthi Sunaina, Tanish Alladi, Geetha Madhuri, Syamala, Deepti Nallamothu, Babu Gogineni, Roll Rida, Sanjana Anne, Kireeti Damaraju, Tejaswi Madivada, Kaushal, Samrat Reddy, Ganesh, Nutan Naidu are the participants of this season of Bigg Boss Telugu Vote.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Official Method:

telugu bigg boss vote

  1. Enter the URL ” google .com ” in your address bar
  2. Search for the term ” Bigg Boss Telugu Vote “
  3. A Small snippet will appear showing the participants in the danger zone
  4. Choose your favorite and allocate the 50 votes based on your wish
  5. Sign in using a valid Gmail ID in order to successfully submit the votes.
  6. Wait for the results!

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Missed Called Method:

You can also Save your favorite Contestants by giving missed call to the number given below.

ContestantsMissed Call Number
Vote for Kireeti Damaraju772999816
Vote for Nutan Naidu7729998809
Vote for Deepti Sunaina7729998812
Vote for Amit Tiwari7729998813
Vote for Sanjana Anne7729998814
Vote for Ganesh7729998803
Vote for Tejaswi Madivada7729998806
Vote for Shyamala7729998802
Vote for Roll Rida7729998807
Vote for Samrat Reddy7729998815

Who Will Be Eliminated in this week Bigg Boss Telugu Voting?

After all these votes are cast. Star Maa will collect the poll results and choose the candidate based on the vote percentage. The contestant with the least vote count gets eliminated, however, the decision of Star Maa authorities are final. So cast the votes for your favorite and let them enjoy their bigg boss journey further. Comment the contestant who you wish to save and have voted for them. Mention the usability of Bigg boss Telugu voting system. If you have any Questions related to Bigg Boss Telugu 2 Vote process make sure you ask us in the comment section, our team will be glad to assist you.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Important Q&A:

Here are some of the answers to important questions asked by the general public regarding Bigg Boss Vote Telugu.

  1. How long will the voting be available for the public? Till Friday Night
  2. How Many Votes can an individual cast? 50 votes per day.
  3. Can we vote for multiple contestants? Yes, you can but only using the 50 votes already given.
  4. Is Email-ID must to vote? Yes a valid Gmail ID is mandatory in order to submit your votes
  5. Bigg Boss Telugu voting?

Bigg Boss Telugu Gallery

Here are some of the exiting stills from the Bigg Boss Telugu Season2 Program

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kaushal
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kaushal
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kamal Entry
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kamal Entry
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kaushal Army
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Kaushal Army
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Task
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Task
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Celebrity
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote | Celebrity
Telugu Bigg Boss Vote | Nani Host
Telugu Bigg Boss Vote | Nani Host
Telugu Bigg Boss Vote | Contestants
Telugu Bigg Boss Vote | Contestants

Incoming Searches:

bigg boss telugu vote

bigg boss vote telugu

bigg boss telugu voting

bigg boss telugu vote online

bigg boss telugu vote results

bigg boss telugu vote status

bigg boss telugu vote online voting

bigg boss telugu vote 2018

779 Shares

BookMark TamilGlitz.in for Latest News Updates

Previous

Uriyadi 2 Review & Rating

Keerthi Suresh Photos – HD Images

Next

868 thoughts on “Bigg Boss Telugu Vote (Online Voting) Season 2 | Missed Call & Elimination Details”

  1. Nandini is very very dengeras ledy vilan 😈silent killar mundu silent ga undi koushal thoti friend ga natinchi thana dagara sahayam andukoni epdu bad ga chestunadi nandini eliminated proson
    Same mana cinima lapagiri pitta lo character same alane unadi very danger hammmo

  2. Vote for Commoner Nutan naidu. So Kaushal will get one supporter. In the house every one is against for kaushal. Kaushal is alone in the house. And if Nutan enters the house the game will be more interesting.

  3. Theju meeru okkasari previous episodes chudandi andaru mee venakaala maatlaadina vaalle kaushal okkade meeku eduru matladaru samrat mee meeda emi analedu ,andari manasu meeru gelavaledu only samrat ne, kaani marks kaushal ki thakkuva vesaru ,ippatikaina aalochinchi samrat ki kaushal ki veyandi,meeru amaayakanga andarini nammutharu plz aallochinchamma

  4. Kindly I am requesting to Eliminate tejaswani because the way she behave in show of big boss that’s so discasting n too nasty that’s why I saying to eliminate and one more thing that we need to discuss about her how she can talk about some one attitude that she don’t know what they are that’s why I am requesting to eliminate like these kind of people where following from billion people that good for the young stars and specially big boss have to think about children’s

  5. Teju untene show chudaniki interest ga untundi..thana character bad kaadu thanaki cheppe vallu leka ala behave chestundi hanthe ..thanu chala active ga untundi show lo

  6. Nani garu deepsunnaina thanks Ku romance chekundeki high show me dorikindha Valli asalu ala chesthunaro telusa meru chudaleka meru vallani thitandi pls eliminate deepsunnaina

  7. Guys…. though we shared our emotions
    Eliminations are in the hand of maa tv which had been mentioned in criteria.
    Jus see d fun else switch to India tour to England

  8. Koushal is the best person in bigboss 🏠… in my point of view. koushal influencing contestants to eliminate teju? Yes what he spoke up on yesterday episode is 100% correct. When we notice teju from first day she made bad abt koushal….let’s think throwback moment abt kiriti and Bhanu behaviour with Kaushal….

  9. Koushal houselo andarini Vallu ninnu influence chestunaru nuvvu influence avadu ani cheppi mellaga andarini manchivadila natinchi houselo andarini influence chestunadu alage audience ni kuda influence chesi mellaga atu itu andarini tana wipu tipuukunadu ADI artham kavatam ledu ee pichi janalaki emito

  10. plzz pkzz tejaswini ni eliminate cheyyandi boss ….mem chuda leka potunnam over actions …..ipudey ala over chestundi ….ika teju famous celebraty aite ika tattu ko lemu tana over actions…….

    tanu emanna chief ministeraa ..tana maatey crct antadhi ….over actions …..drama gir
    l ……………bigboss chudala antey virakthi bcz of teju .mmmm pkzz el
    ..minte

  11. Don’t eliminate Teju , she’s a good perpormer very talented and fighter
    Ika dressing gurunchi cheppadaniki yemundi tanaku nachina dress tanu vesukuntundi heroine ante glamorous ga untundi kada daanilo tappenti,eppudu chala maarindi Taju, Nani garu meeru chala baaga Show nadipistunnaru, meerante maaku chala Estam.

  12. I support u teju nuvu leka pothe show chudaniki Kuda bagodhu but nuvu house nuchi vasthe Kuda Niku Ami problem ledhu na varaku nenu Niku support chesthanu all the best teju

  13. Tejaswi is a most kanning Person in the house
    We Don’t accept Her performace
    Her behavior ,dressing and language are very dirty
    you can’t fight with kauwshal be cause kauwshal is a singam. singam never fear.

    Any one Single hand Kauwshal

  14. Day ki 1 lak ante ardamavuthondi meeru etla vesthunnaro ,nijayitheega aadithe win avarani meeku thelusu ,correct ga votes veyandi appudu chuddam evaru win avutharo

  15. Ee week lo teju eliminate avvaka pothe deffinetly biggboss reality kadu something is wrong…… human rights ki velta neenu

    • Without Tejaswi Big boss show will be flop show, Tejaswi is the star of the show,If Tejaswi is voted out the reason will be the host of the who is so partial always praising that Geetha God alone who she is,nothing she does,The host whenever he comes he speaks negative vc about Tejaswi,let us see how Tejaswi is voted,if she goes big boss show will be a flop,Last year also only men came to the final,this year also men only will come to final , please support Tejaswi

    • నాని ప్రజా నిర్ణయాన్ని గౌరవించి మాట్లాడాలి…తేజు ని ఎలిమినేట్ చేసిన తర్వాత తప్పుగా మాట్లాడాడు…ప్రజా నిర్ణయo ను తిరస్కరించి మాట్లాడటం తప్పు రా ….నాని…

Leave a Comment