FilmFare Award Winners

0

 

CHECK OUT:
Bigg Boss Tamil Vote (Online Voting) - Season 2 - Missed Call Details

FilmFare Award Winners

Here we go !! The winners list of Filmfare award

Best Choreographer

Sekhar V J Kung Fu Kumaari (Bruce Lee – The Fighter)

Best Cinematographer
K K Senthil Kumar Baahubali
Best Debut
Tamil – G V Prakash (Darling)
Telegu – Akhil Akkineni (Akhil)
Telugu – Pragya Jaiswal (Kanche)
Malayalam – Sai Pallavi (Premam)
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Dr. M. Mohan Babu
CRITICS JURY AWARD FOR BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)
Malayalam – Amala Paul (Mili)
Kannada – Rachitha Ram (Ranna)
Tamil – Jyotika (36 Vayadhinile)
Telugu – Nithya Menon (Malli Malli Idhi Rani Roju)
CRITICS JURY AWARD FOR BEST ACTOR (MALE)
Malayalam – Jayasurya (Su Sudhi Vatmeekam)
Kannada – Sanchari Vijay (Nanu Avanalla Avalu)
Tamil – Jayam Ravi (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu – Nani (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)
BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)
Malayalam – Shreya Ghosal (Kathirunnu Kathirunnu – Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Inchara Rao (Kareyole – Rangitharanga)
Tamil – Shweta Mohan (Enna Sola – Thanga Magan)
Telugu – Geetha Madhuri (Jeevanadhi – Baahubali)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)
Malayalam – Vijay Yesudas (Malare Ninne – Premam)
Kannada – Santhosh Venky (Raja Raniyenthe – Raate)
Tamil – Sid Sriram (Ennodo Nee Irundhal – I)
Telugu – M L R Karthikeyan (Pora Srimanthudu – Srimanthudu)

BEST LYRICS
Malayalam – Rafeeq Ahmed (Kathirunnu Kathirunnu – Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Jayanth Kaikini – (Nenepe Nithya Mallige – Kendasampige)
Tamil – Madhan Karky (Pookalaey Satru – I)
Telugu – Sirivennala Seetharama Sastry (Raa Mundadugedham – Kanche)

BEST MUSIC
Malayalam – M. Jayachandran (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Sridhar V Sambhram (Krishna Leela)
Tamil – A R Rahman (I)
Telugu – Devi Sri Prasad (Srimanthudu)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (MALE)
Malayalam – Tovino Thomas (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Saikumar (Rangitharanga)
Tamil – Arvind Swami (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu – Allu Arjun (Rudhramadevi)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (FEMALE)
Malayalam – Lena (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Sudharani (Vastuprakara)
Tamil – Radhika Sarathkumar (Thanga Magan)
Telugu – Ramya Krishnan (Baahubali)

BEST FILM

Malayalam – Pathemari

Kannada – Rangitharanga

Tamil – Kakka Muttai

Telugu – Baahubali
BEST DIRECTOR
Malayalam – R.S.Vimal (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Anup Bhandary (Rangitharanga)
Tamil – M Raja (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu – S S Rajamouli (Baahubali)
BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)
Malayalam – Parvathy (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada – Parul Yadav (Aatagaara)
Tamil – Nayantara (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
Telugu – Anushka Shetty (Rudhramadevi)

BEST ACTOR (MALE)
Malayalam – Mammootty (Pathemari)
Kannada – Puneeth Rajkumar (Ranavikrama)
Tamil – Vikram (I)
Telugu – Mahesh Babu (Srimanthudu)

BookMark TamilGlitz.in for Latest News Updates

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here